850nm 10Gbps / 40Gbps GaAs PIN PD Chip & Array850nm 10Gbps / 40Gbps 光探测器芯片及阵列

——

INTRODUCTION介绍

——

打印本文             

850nm 10Gbps / 40Gbps GaAs PIN PD Chip&Array - OS-PD60A、OS-PD4X60A


Features 

  High data rates up to 12Gbps

  GaAs PIN Photodiode

  Anti-reflective for 850nm                                     

  High responsivity

  Low capacitance

  Low dark current

  Top illuminated planar structure

 

Application
   850nm 10Gbps 1x4 1x8 1x12 Array

   Short-Reach Optical Networks

   Active Optical Cable (AOC) Receiver

   Multi-mode Fiber Datacom


Specification  (Tc=25℃, Single Die)

PARAMETER

SYMBOL

MIN

TYP

MAX

UNIT

TEST CONDITIONS

Response range

λ


850

860

nm


Responsivity

R

0.55

0.6


A/W

λ=1310nm

λ=1550nm

Dark current

ID


0.05

0.3

nA

VR=5V

Capacitance

C


0.13

0.16

pF

VR=2V,   f=1MHz

Bandwidth

Bw


12.0


GHz

3dB down, RL=50Ω


上一篇
下一篇850nm 25Gbps / 100Gbps GaAs PIN PD Chip & 1X4 Array

产品中心HONESTY CREATES QUALITY AND INNOVATION LEADS THE FUTURE

专注于光通信、数据中心、5G移动通信、HDMI等光纤通信用半导体光探测器芯片

——

河北光森电子科技有限公司主要产品包括半导体近红外探测器、半导体紫外探测器、半导体THz探测器等,产品应用覆盖光通信系统、数据中心、物联网及自动控制等领域,并可提供不同响应波长的包括四象限结构在内的各种

Learn more